Metal Bar Chairs

Metal Bar Chairs are primarily utilised to set reinforcing mesh and bars into correct positions which assists with the prevention of exposure to corrosion and other environmental elements. The steel legs are covered in a plastic film to assist with protection.

Metal Bar Chairs are able to used in beams, vertical walls, suspended concrete slabs and slab on ground applications. Available in a complete range of sizes from 20mm to 340mm. Plastic-tipped Metal Bar Chairs are supplied in bags of 25, 50 or 100, please see our full range of sizes below. We also stock and supply Metal Chair Bases.

They won’t require any adjustment after the concrete pour and they assist with the consistent placement of reinforcing in slabs. It is recommended that plastic-tipped wire bar chairs aren’t utilised close to coastlines. Check out our other reinforcing accessories.

Metal Bar Chairs
Reozone Vector

Metal Bar Chair Sizes

ReferenceHeight (mm)No. Per Bag
PTBC02020100
PTBC02525100
PTBC03030100
PTBC04040100
PTBC05050100
PTBC06565100
PTBC07575100
PTBC08585100
PTBC09090100
PTBC100100100
PTBC11011050
PTBC12012050
PTBC13013050
PTBC14014050
PTBC15015050
PTBC16016050
PTBC17017050
PTBC18018050
PTBC19019050
PTBC20020050
PTBC21021050
PTBC22022050
PTBC23023050
PTBC24024050
PTBC25025050
PTBC26026050
PTBC27027050
PTBC28028025
PTBC29029025
PTBC30030025
PTBC32032025
PTBC34034025
ReferenceMax Size (mm)Chart Height (mm)No. Per Pack
SM-BASE150 Diameter20 – 180100
LM-BASE230 Diameter190 – 30050
Reozone Vector

Get In Touch

Do you have a question?
Send us an enquiry via the form below and a representative will be in touch.

If you would like a custom quote, or would like to discuss your specific requirements about trench mesh in St. Marys & Sydney, please don’t hesitate to contact one of our friendly professional staff via phone, email or the online enquiry form.

Reozone has more than 30 years experience in the steel reinforcement industry. We pride ourselves on the quality of our products and the high level of service we provide to each and every customer.

Get in touch with us today and see how we can assist with your construction project.

ACRS Steel CertificationQAS International

Contact us for a Free Quote.

[]
1 Step 1

Upload any structural drawings:

keyboard_arrow_leftPrevious
Nextkeyboard_arrow_right